UM  > 中華醫藥研究院

Abstract

单味及复方清热解毒中药在肿瘤的治疗中已得到广泛的应用,从这些中药中提取出的许多有效成分,如小檗碱、冬凌草甲素、苦参碱等,均具有良好的抗肿瘤、抗炎等活性,其常见的剂型包括内服和外用的片剂、丸剂和散剂等.随着中药现代化的研究进程,各种现代的剂型也被应用于不同中药,目的是为更好地解决清热解毒类中药活性成分的溶解性和生物利用度等瓶颈问题,以达到提高疗效、减小毒副作用的目的.本文主要对脂质体、纳米粒、微球微囊以及乳剂等新型药物传递系统在清热解毒抗肿瘤中药中的研究应用进行综述,以期为清热解毒抗肿瘤中药的进一步研究和开发提供参考.

Other Abstract

Single or combinatorial Qingre Jiedu Chinese medicinals are wildly used in cancer treatment. Some active compounds including taxol, tanshinone and matrine, which are extracted from Qingre Jiedu Chinese medicinals, have good anti-inflammatory and antitumor activities. Common formulations of these herbs are suppository, pill, powder, and etc. With the development of modernization of Chinese material medica (CMM), various novel drug delivery systems have been applied to these herbs, with the goal to enhance the solubility and bioavailability, improve the efficacy and reduce side effects. This review described the current status and progress of novel drug delivery systems which have been employed in Qingre Jiedu Chinese medicinals. It may offer more references for the research and development of antitumor Chinese medicinals.

Keyword: 抗肿瘤中药 新型药物传递系统 清热解毒类中药